Deelnemers

Cast/ensemble

SpelerRol(len)
Jordy MarijnissenShrek
Melany ComperenFiona
Lars van WingEzel
Wouter KlijnsmitHeer Farquaad
Fieke MattheeTiener Fiona – Elfje
Isabel AkkermansJonge Fiona – Klein Duimpje
Thijs ComperenKleine Shrek – Kindje Beer
Koen LutgendorffPinokkio – Ridder
Robin van der HeijdenPeperkoekje – Goede Fee
Lotte RemusDraak – Koningin Lilian – Cruella de Ville
Eddie BoekestijnWolf – Koning Harold
Stefan van der KempPapa Oger
Sira van der EijkMama Oger – Rattenvanger
Maudy LipsRoodkapje
Kimberly NieuwkoopHeks
Anna-Lisa van de KarPeter Pan – Blinde Muis 2
Evelien StomphorstLelijk Eendje
Joop HelmsPapa Beer – Ridder
Stefan LankhuizenThelonius – Bisschop – Ridder
Oebele HelmsKapitein van de wachters – Ridder – Portier Walter – Gelaarsde Kat
Wendy VerhagenVogel – Belle
Monic van LaarPerformer – Vrouw Holle
Sophie RemusBiggetje 1
Eva RemusBiggetje 2 – Blinde Muis 1
Christel BakkerBiggetje 3
Nelinda VermuntMama Beer
Merel VermuntBlinde Muis 3 – Alice in Wonderland
Daphne HaverkampRapunzel
Ellen BakkerFlora
Annemarie BakkerFauna
Irma GoversMooiweertje
Carin de KorteHoedenmaker
Febe HoogmoedAssepoester
Ina de BooijBoze stiefmoeder
Margrita HoogendoornMary Poppins
Marjolijn KrijnenSneeuwwitje
Monique BolHartenkoningin
Ruben BakkerRobin Hood
Twan LarosGrumpy

Orkest

MuzikantMuziekinstrument
Carla BaatenDwarsfluit – piccolo
Merel-Minou de RegtDwarsfluit
Esther MattheeDwarsfluit
Lieke HylkemaDwarsfluit
Riva MolenaarsDwarsfluit
Wil van GinnekenHobo
Leora TraetsKlarinet
Linda van der ZandeKlarinet
Marloes HackKlarinet
Vera de VosKlarinet
Jeantine MeestersKlarinet
Jörgen de RuijterKlarinet
Karin EndepoelKlarinet
Tonnie MarisKlarinet
Annie HackKlarinet
Annika GeleijnsKlarinet
Berendina van StraalenKlarinet
Daphne SwagemakersKlarinet
Liselotte LouwenKlarinet
Josepha de BruijnBasklarinet
Beppie VijfhoekAltsax
José van der PloegAltsax
Mike van den BergAltsax
Hannie LuijtenAltsax
Jacqueline de RegtAltsax
Joke JanseAltsax
Geert KnookTenorsax
Jeannette KnookTenorsax
Kim RijnsburgerTenorsax
Wim LuijtenBaritonsax
Martijn MarisTrompet
Ruud BoschTrompet
André de RegtTrompet
Melanie van WeverwijkTrompet
Nienke RommeTrompet
Yvonne KeijzerTrompet
Erica BosHoorn
Wilbert van der HeulHoorn
Edwin MattheeTrombone
Corné LouwenTrombone
Marc RommeTrombone
Jos HaverkampTrombone
Marijke GeleijnsBariton
Martijn FrankenBariton
Otto MarisBariton
Arjen ReniersBlaasbas
Bas JaspersSlagwerk
Jean-Pierre BaatenSlagwerk
Joost EndepoelSlagwerk
Marco JaspersSlagwerk
David ZwartbolGitaar
Rob SauterGitaar
Eddy JansenBasgitaar
Dennis HeijmansPiano

Creatieve team

NaamFunctie
Jan Willem van BodegomRegisseur
Jeffrey DalderopAssistent-regisseur
Michel HectorsMuzikaal leider – arrangeur
Martine van de KarZangcoach
Caroline OphofDanscoach – choreograaf

Originele Broadway Productie regie door Jason Moore en Rob Ashford.

Productie

Naam
Bjorn Waalwijk
Mark van Straten